DFS Compliance Analysis
[…] The Director or his designee, under § 54.1-2354.4(C), “may provide the complainant and association with information if the final adverse decision may be in conflict with laws or regulations governing common interest communities…” 6. The Board is responsible for establishing the regulations that require complaint procedures within associations.