Vulcan Technologies
[…] Locations and telephone numbers are: Norfolk Field Office 5678 E. VA Beach Blvd Norfolk, Virginia 23502 Telephone – 800-375-5283

_______________________ 2675 Prosperity Ave.

Fairfax, Virginia 22031-4906 Telephone – 800-375-5283

E. Agency ActionDEPARTMENT FOR AGING AND REHABILITATIVE SERVICES AUXILIARY GRANT PROGRAM

NON-FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS

07/19 CHAPTER C, PAGE 40

When it is necessary to initiate a secondary verification, there may be a considerable period before the results of the secondary verification are available. Federal regulation 42 USC 1320b-7 specifies, “Pending such verification, the state may not delay, deny, reduce, or terminate the individual’s eligibility for benefits under the program on the basis of the individual’s immigration status.” If the applicant meets all other AG & Medicaid eligibility requirements, go to Step 4.

Step 4 – Aliens must meet 2 requirements to be eligible for

AG

  • The non-citizen must be in a “qualified alien” group and